Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Olav Krogsæter (2008-08-03)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-03)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-02)
Axylia putris (Flame) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-08-01)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-08-09)
Apamea furva (The Confused) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-18)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-18)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-05)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-05)
Amphipoea sp. Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-05)
Agrotis puta (Shuttle-shaped Dart) Even Mjaaland (2007-08-08)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent) John Martin Mjelde (2007-08-13)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing) John Martin Mjelde (2007-08-13)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-23)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-23)
Epipsilia grisescens Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-23)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-23)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-23)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-23)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-23)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2006-08-26)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2006-08-26)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) John Martin Mjelde (2006-08-06)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-14)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) John Martin Mjelde (2006-08-25)
Xestia speciosa John Martin Mjelde (2006-08-25)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-08)
Chersotis cuprea Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-03)
Epipsilia grisescens Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-05)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-13)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-13)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-13)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-08)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Egil Frantzen (2007-08-20)
Xestia speciosa Egil Frantzen (2007-08-24)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-09)
Amphipoea sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-09)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-09)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-09)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-09)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-09)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-09)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-09)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Odd Hallaråker (2007-08-22)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Odd Hallaråker (2007-08-18)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Trond Gimre (2006-08-26)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-24)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-24)