Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-15)
Acleris emargana (Notch-wing Button) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-11)
Acleris effractana Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-11)
Mniotype satura Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-09-01)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-08)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) Olav Krogsæter (2007-09-13)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Michael Fredriksen (2007-09-12)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-12)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2007-09-10)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2007-09-10)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-12)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-06)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-11)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-11)
Xestia castanea (Neglected Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2007-09-11)
Acleris effractana Olav Krogsæter (2007-09-11)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-10)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-09)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-09)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-09)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Olav Krogsæter (2007-09-10)
Ammoconia caecimacula Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-08)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-09)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-09)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-09)
Acleris effractana Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-09)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-09)
Staurophora celsia Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-06)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-07)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-05)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Egil Frantzen (2007-09-01)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Bjørn Berg (2007-09-08)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Reidar Haugan (2007-09-07)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown) Odd Ketil Sæbø (2007-09-03)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-07)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-07)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Rune Voie (2006-09-10)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Rune Voie (2006-09-10)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-06)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-06)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-06)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-06)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-06)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-06)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-06)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2007-09-07)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2007-09-07)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Olav Krogsæter (2007-09-07)