Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell) Even Mjaaland (2009-07-13)
Leptidea sinapis (Wood White) Bjørn Pettersen (2008-07-02)
Colias palaeno (Moorland Clouded Yellow) Bjørn Pettersen (2007-07-13)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Bjørn Pettersen (2007-07-13)
Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue) Bjørn Pettersen (2007-07-24)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Bjørn Pettersen (2008-07-09)
Hesperia comma (Silver-spotted Skipper) Bjørn Pettersen (2008-07-09)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Bjørn Pettersen (2008-07-12)
Lycaena helle (Violet Copper) Bjørn Pettersen (2008-07-03)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Bjørn Pettersen (2008-07-04)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Bjørn Pettersen (2008-07-04)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Bjørn Pettersen (2008-07-17)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Bjørn Pettersen (2008-07-27)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper) Bjørn Pettersen (2008-07-20)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave) Bjørn Pettersen (2009-07-31)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix) Roger Oseid (2009-07-31)
Parnassius apollo (Apollo Butterfly) Svein Bekkum (2008-07-23)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Helge Hafstad (2005-07-29)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug) John Grønning (2008-07-30)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet) Andreas Meyer Winnem (2004-07-25)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Andreas Meyer Winnem (2004-07-28)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet) Andreas Meyer Winnem (2004-07-22)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet) Andreas Meyer Winnem (2004-07-22)
Pieris rapae (Small White) Odd Johan Berland (2008-07-27)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Odd Johan Berland (2009-07-19)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Odd Johan Berland (2008-07-10)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Odd Johan Berland (2008-07-10)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Odd Johan Berland (2008-07-09)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Odd Johan Berland (2008-07-26)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Odd Johan Berland (2008-07-26)
Hipparchia semele (Grayling) John Skartveit (1994-07-14)
Boloria freija (Freija's Fritillary) John Skartveit (1994-07-06)
Bucculatrix demaryella (Birch Bent-wing) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-07-04)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-13)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-24)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-19)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-28)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-28)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-28)
Ypsolopha scabrella (Wainscot Smudge) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-30)
Aporophyla lueneburgensis (Northern Deep-brown Dart) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-30)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-30)
Hesperia comma (Silver-spotted Skipper) Kjell Mjølsnes (2006-07-25)
Favonius quercus (Purple Hairstreak) Kjell Mjølsnes (2006-07-25)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary) Kjell Mjølsnes (2006-07-08)
Limenitis populi (Poplar Admiral) Kjell Mjølsnes (2006-07-08)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-07-08)
Satyrium w-album (White-letter Hairstreak) Kjell Mjølsnes (2006-07-08)