Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-27)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-27)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-27)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-27)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-27)
Ancylis subarcuana (Creeping Willow Roller) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-27)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-27)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-26)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-26)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-26)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-26)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-26)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-26)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-26)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-26)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-26)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-26)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-25)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-25)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-25)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-25)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-25)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-25)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-24)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-21)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-21)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf) Alf Tore Mjøs
Apamea anceps (Large Nutmeg) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-20)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-20)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-20)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-20)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-14)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-14)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-14)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-14)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-14)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-14)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Hada plebeja (The Shears) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)