Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-17)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-03)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-03)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-03)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-03)
Athetis pallustris (Marsh Moth) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-01)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Odd Hallaråker (2008-06-11)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Odd Hallaråker (2008-06-29)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-27)
Mesapamea sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-29)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-29)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-29)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y) Åse Hartveit Faugstad (2008-06-25)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-28)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-28)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-25)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-25)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-14)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-30)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-29)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-30)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-30)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-29)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-29)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-29)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-08)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-29)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-29)
Apamea anceps (Large Nutmeg) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-08)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-08)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-08)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-07)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-07)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot) a (2008-06-07)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-07)
Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-07)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-07)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-26)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-26)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-26)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-26)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-26)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-26)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-26)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-22)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-26)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-21)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-18)