Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-26)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-26)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-26)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-26)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Dag O. Bollingmo (2009-08-02)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle) Dag O. Bollingmo (2009-08-02)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Svein Bekkum (2009-08-25)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) Svein Bekkum (2009-08-25)
Spaelotis suecica Svein Bekkum (2009-08-25)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Svein Bekkum (2009-08-25)
Epipsilia grisescens Svein Bekkum (2009-08-25)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) Svein Bekkum (2009-08-25)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth) Svein Bekkum (2009-08-25)
Ipimorpha subtusa Svein Bekkum (2009-08-25)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Svein Bekkum (2009-08-25)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Svein Bekkum (2009-08-25)
Amphipoea fucosa (Saltern Ear) Svein Bekkum (2009-08-25)
Eugnorisma depuncta (Plain Clay) Rune Voie (2009-08-25)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) Rune Voie (2009-08-25)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Rune Voie (2009-08-25)
Amphipoea sp. Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-26)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-26)
Chersotis cuprea Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-26)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-26)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-26)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-26)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-26)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Michael Fredriksen (2009-08-25)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Michael Fredriksen (2009-08-25)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Michael Fredriksen (2009-08-25)
Mesapamea sp. Michael Fredriksen (2009-08-25)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut) Michael Fredriksen (2009-08-25)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) Pål Mølnvik (2009-08-25)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-08-25)
Epipsilia grisescens Rune Voie (2009-08-24)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion) Rune Voie (2009-08-24)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Rune Voie (2009-08-24)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) Rune Voie (2009-08-24)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected) Rune Voie (2009-08-24)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-25)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-25)
Xestia castanea (Neglected Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-25)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-25)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-25)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-25)
Mesapamea sp. Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-25)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-25)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-25)