Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth) John Skartveit (1999-06-07)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-07)
Crambus alienellus Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-07)
Coleophora sp. Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-07)
Carterocephalus palaemon (Chequered Skipper) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-07)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Ole Terland (2008-06-01)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-09)
Incurvaria praelatella (Strawberry Bright) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-26)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-26)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-07)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-07)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-02)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-22)
Acronicta euphorbiae (Sweet Gale Moth) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-16)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-16)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-18)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-02)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-01)
Pristerognatha penthinana Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-06-06)
Epinotia tetraquetrana (Square-barred Bell) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-06-19)
Epinotia rubiginosana (Pine Bell) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-06-16)
Rhyacionia pinivorana (Spotted Shoot Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-06-16)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-06-01)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-29)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-29)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-29)
Bactra furfurana (Mottled Marble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-29)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-29)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-29)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-29)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-29)
Cydia succedana Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-29)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-29)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-29)
Coleophora sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-29)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-28)
Epermenia illigerella Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-28)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-28)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-28)
Phycitodes sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-27)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-27)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-27)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-27)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-27)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-27)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-27)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-27)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-27)