Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Arild Breistøl (2009-08-16)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell) Arild Breistøl (2009-08-16)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Arild Breistøl (2009-08-16)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Arild Breistøl (2009-08-16)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Arild Breistøl (2009-08-16)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Arild Breistøl (2009-08-16)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Arild Breistøl (2009-08-15)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn) Arild Breistøl (2009-08-15)
Apamea rubrirena Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-08-10)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-08-06)
Ipimorpha subtusa Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-22)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-22)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-22)
Xestia castanea (Neglected Rustic) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-08-18)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-15)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-15)
Ennomos erosaria (September Thorn) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-15)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-15)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-15)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-15)
Amphipyra perflua Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-15)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-15)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-15)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-15)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-15)
Dichomeris juniperella (Scotch Crest) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-15)
Acleris effractana/emargana Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-15)
Anerastia lotella (Sandhill Knot-horn) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-21)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-21)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-21)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-21)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-21)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-21)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-21)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-21)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-21)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-21)
Mesotype parallelolineata Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-05)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-05)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-05)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-05)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-05)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-05)
Caryocolum sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-05)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-05)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-05)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-05)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-05)