Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) (2008-04-03)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) Egil Frantzen (2008-04-04)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) Egil Frantzen (2008-04-04)
Alsophila aescularia (March Moth) Egil Frantzen (2008-04-01)
Alsophila aescularia (March Moth) Egil Frantzen (2008-04-01)
Biston strataria (Oak Beauty) John Grønning (2008-04-04)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Michael Fredriksen (2008-04-03)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-04-02)
Semioscopis avellanella (Early Flat-body) John Grønning (2008-04-02)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Odd Hallaråker (2008-04-03)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Odd Hallaråker (2008-04-03)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) Olav Krogsæter (2008-04-03)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Olav Krogsæter (2008-04-03)
Rhigognostis schmaltzella Bjørn Berg (2008-04-01)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned) Olav Krogsæter (2008-04-01)
Phigalia pilosaria (Pale Brindled Beauty) Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-04-03)
Diurnea fagella (March Tubic) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-04-28)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) Frode Falkenberg (2007-04-27)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Frode Falkenberg (2007-04-27)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Frode Falkenberg (2007-04-27)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Frode Falkenberg (2007-04-27)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) Frode Falkenberg (2007-04-27)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Frode Falkenberg (2007-04-27)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body) John Martin Mjelde (2007-04-28)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-28)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-04-19)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-04-15)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) John Martin Mjelde (2007-04-27)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) John Martin Mjelde (2007-04-27)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) John Martin Mjelde (2007-04-27)
Rheumaptera cervinalis (Scarce Tissue) John Martin Mjelde (2007-04-26)
Diurnea fagella (March Tubic) John Martin Mjelde (2007-04-26)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab) John Martin Mjelde (2007-04-15)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) John Martin Mjelde (2007-04-15)
Triphosa dubitata (The Tissue) John Martin Mjelde (2007-04-12)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut) John Martin Mjelde (2007-04-12)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) John Martin Mjelde (2007-04-12)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) John Martin Mjelde (2007-04-12)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-04-12)
Epirranthis diversata (2007-04-10)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-04-10)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned) (2007-04-01)
Orthosia cruda (Small Quaker) (2007-04-17)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) (2007-04-17)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut) Morten A. Mjelde (2007-04-14)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty) Morten A. Mjelde (2007-04-14)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth) (2007-04-04)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion) (2007-04-04)