Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) Egil Frantzen (2009-07-12)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor) Olav Krogsæter (2009-07-26)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Olav Krogsæter (2009-07-26)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-07-29)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-07-29)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-24)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-07-31)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-07-31)
Autographa buraetica Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-15)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-15)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Michael Fredriksen (2009-07-31)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot) Michael Fredriksen (2009-07-31)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Michael Fredriksen (2009-07-31)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-07-29)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Michael Fredriksen (2009-07-30)
Euxoa recussa Olav Krogsæter (2009-07-24)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Olav Krogsæter (2009-07-24)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle) Svein Bekkum (2009-07-28)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) Svein Bekkum (2009-07-28)
Mesapamea sp. Svein Bekkum (2009-07-28)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German) Svein Bekkum (2009-07-28)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected) Svein Bekkum (2009-07-28)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Svein Bekkum (2009-07-28)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot) Svein Bekkum (2009-07-28)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2009-07-23)
Chersotis cuprea Olav Krogsæter (2009-07-23)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Dag O. Bollingmo (2009-07-24)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-07-24)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-07-24)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-24)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-24)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Michael Fredriksen (2009-07-26)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-07-26)
Mesapamea secalis (Common Rustic) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-07-24)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-07-25)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-07-25)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-07-25)
Apamea furva (The Confused) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-07-25)
Xestia fennica Svein Bekkum (2009-07-24)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) Rune Voie (2009-07-23)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) Michael Fredriksen (2009-07-24)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-23)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-23)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) Svein Bekkum (2009-07-23)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) Svein Bekkum (2009-07-23)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Svein Bekkum (2009-07-23)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle) Svein Bekkum (2009-07-23)
Euxoa recussa Svein Bekkum (2009-07-23)