Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-21)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-21)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-21)
Paratalanta hyalinalis (Translucent Pearl) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-21)
Monochroa tenebrella (Common Plain Neb) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-21)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-17)
Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-17)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-17)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-17)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-17)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-20)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-20)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-20)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-20)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-20)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-20)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-20)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-20)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-20)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-20)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-19)
Hydrelia sylvata (Waved Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-19)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-19)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-19)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-19)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-19)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-19)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-19)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-19)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-19)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-19)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-19)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-19)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-19)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-19)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-19)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-19)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-19)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-19)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-19)
Eana argentana Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-19)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-19)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-19)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-19)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-19)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-19)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-06)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-06)