Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) (2007-10-07)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-03)
Operophtera fagata (Northern Winter Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2007-10-06)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Olav Krogsæter (2007-10-04)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Olav Krogsæter (2007-10-03)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Olav Krogsæter (2007-10-02)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2007-10-02)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2007-10-01)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Olav Krogsæter (2007-10-01)
Epirrita sp. Arild Breistøl (2007-10-07)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Arild Breistøl (2007-10-07)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Arild Breistøl (2007-10-07)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Per Inge Værnesbranden (2007-10-06)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Per Inge Værnesbranden (2007-10-06)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Per Inge Værnesbranden (2007-10-06)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-07)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-06)
Epirrita sp. Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-06)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-06)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-06)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-06)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-10-05)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-10-05)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-10-05)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-10-05)
Peridroma saucia (Pearly Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-10-05)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-10-10)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Per Inge Værnesbranden (2007-10-05)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-06)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-05)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-05)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-05)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-05)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-05)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-04)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-05)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-04)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-04)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-04)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Arild Breistøl (2006-10-11)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-03)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-03)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-02)
Epirrita sp. Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-01)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-01)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-01)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Trond Gimre (2006-10-07)