Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Arichanna melanaria Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer) (2009-07-31)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Eudonia murana Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-07-12)
Ephestia kuehniella (Mediterranean Flour Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-07-26)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2009-07-24)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2009-07-22)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Ole Terland (2009-07-22)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Ole Terland (2009-07-19)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-27)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-27)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-27)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-27)
Depressaria sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-27)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-27)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-27)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-27)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-27)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-27)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth) Svein Bekkum (2009-07-26)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth) Svein Bekkum (2010-02-11)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-22)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-22)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-19)
Donacaula mucronella Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-19)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-19)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-19)
Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Brown Plume) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-19)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-11)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-11)