Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Odd Johan Berland (2009-09-13)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Odd Johan Berland (2009-09-13)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Odd Johan Berland (2009-09-13)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Odd Johan Berland (2009-09-13)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Odd Johan Berland (2009-09-13)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Bjørn Jakobsen (2009-09-03)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-21)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-16)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-14)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-13)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-07)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-07)
Acleris emargana (Notch-wing Button) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-07)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-06)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-06)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-06)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-09-04)
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-09-09)
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-09-10)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Robert Grande (2009-09-11)
Epirrita sp. Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-29)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-29)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-29)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) Frode Falkenberg (2009-09-12)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Pål Mølnvik (2009-09-30)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Rolf Mjøs (2009-09-13)
Agonopterix ciliella (Large Carrot Flat-body) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-27)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-27)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-27)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-27)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-27)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-27)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-27)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-27)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-27)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-27)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-27)
Agonopterix ciliella (Large Carrot Flat-body) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-27)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-27)
Acleris sparsana (Ashy Button) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-27)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-27)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-27)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-09-20)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Dag O. Bollingmo (2009-09-25)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-28)
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-28)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-28)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-28)