Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Hellinsia didactylites Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-06-28)
Aethes deutschiana Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-06-30)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Aslak Nedregård (2007-06-04)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Aslak Nedregård (2007-06-18)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) Aslak Nedregård (2007-06-22)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Aslak Nedregård (2007-06-09)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Sture Alfred Johansen (2007-06-16)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Sture Alfred Johansen (2007-06-16)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-02)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-22)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-16)
Acronicta euphorbiae (Sweet Gale Moth) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-16)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-18)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-02)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-01)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-06-01)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Bodil Udstuen (2006-06-27)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Bodil Udstuen (2006-06-19)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Bodil Udstuen (2006-06-24)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell) Bodil Udstuen (2006-06-26)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Bodil Udstuen (2006-06-26)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Bodil Udstuen (2006-06-26)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Bodil Udstuen (2006-06-26)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Bodil Udstuen (2006-06-26)
Macroglossum stellatarum (Hummingbird Hawk-moth) Bodil Udstuen (2006-06-15)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Bodil Udstuen (2006-06-10)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-03)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-03)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-03)
Anticollix sparsata Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-03)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-19)
Eupithecia lariciata (Larch Pug) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-26)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-26)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-05)
Pseudoips prasinana (Green Silver-lines) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-05)
Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-05)
Furcula bifida (Poplar Kitten) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-22)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor) Egil Frantzen (2007-06-16)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2006-06-10)
Cyaniris semiargus (Mazarine Blue) Trond S. Gimre (2007-06-20)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Pål Mølnvik (2007-06-11)
Plebejus argus (Silver-studded Blue) Laila Frantzen (2007-06-23)
Plebejus argus (Silver-studded Blue) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-23)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-23)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-23)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-23)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-23)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-23)