Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) Glenn Ove Bryni (2008-04-23)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth) Odd Johan Berland (2008-04-19)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) (2007-03-30)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Ole Terland (2007-04-30)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-04-20)
Acleris maccana Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-04-03)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Atle Grimsby (2007-04-26)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth) Atle Grimsby (2007-04-30)
Semioscopis strigulana Svein Bekkum (2008-04-29)
Epirranthis diversata Svein Bekkum (2008-04-29)
Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Dawn Flat-body) Svein Bekkum (2008-04-19)
Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Dawn Flat-body) Svein Bekkum (2008-04-19)
Acleris abietana (Perth Button) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-04-05)
Anticlea badiata (Shoulder-stripe) Svein Bekkum (2008-04-16)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty) Svein Bekkum (2008-04-16)
Semioscopis avellanella (Early Flat-body) Svein Bekkum (2008-04-16)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory) Svein Bekkum (2008-04-16)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned) Svein Bekkum (2008-04-10)
Brachionycha nubeculosa (Rannoch Sprawler) Svein Bekkum (2008-04-10)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) Svein Bekkum (2008-04-10)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Svein Bekkum (2008-04-10)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) Svein Bekkum (2008-04-10)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Svein Bekkum (2008-04-03)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab) Frode Falkenberg (2008-04-20)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab) Frode Falkenberg (2008-04-15)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) Frode Falkenberg (2008-04-15)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned) Frode Falkenberg (2008-04-07)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned) Frode Falkenberg (2008-04-07)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Frode Falkenberg (2008-04-07)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-04-28)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed) Trond S. Gimre (2007-04-24)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-04-13)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-04-30)
Biston strataria (Oak Beauty) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-04-29)
Epirranthis diversata Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-04-19)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-04-08)
Phigalia pilosaria (Pale Brindled Beauty) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-04-10)
Anticlea badiata (Shoulder-stripe) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-04-23)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-04-09)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-04-11)
Semioscopis avellanella (Early Flat-body) Egil Frantzen (2008-04-25)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed) Egil Frantzen (2008-04-25)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Egil Frantzen (2008-04-25)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-04-14)
Trichopteryx polycommata (Barred Tooth-striped) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-04-15)
Semioscopis avellanella (Early Flat-body) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-04-20)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-04-18)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-04-26)