Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown) Ole Terland (2008-06-23)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Ole Terland (2008-06-23)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath) Ole Terland (2008-06-08)
Furcula bifida (Poplar Kitten) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-22)
Acronicta alni (Alder Moth) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-06-09)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor) Egil Frantzen (2007-06-16)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-05)
Oeneis jutta Svein Bekkum (2008-06-15)
Oeneis jutta Svein Bekkum (2008-06-15)
Oeneis jutta Svein Bekkum (2008-06-15)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-03)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-03)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-03)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-03)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-03)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-03)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-01)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-01)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-01)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-01)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-01)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-01)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-01)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-01)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-01)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-01)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-01)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-01)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-06-04)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-28)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-28)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-28)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-28)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-28)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-28)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-20)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-18)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-18)
Xestia ashworthii (Ashworth's Rustic) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-18)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-18)
Lygephila viciae Svein Bekkum (2008-06-18)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-18)
Lasionycta imbecilla (The Silurian) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-18)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-17)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-17)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-17)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-17)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-17)