Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) John Grønning (2007-08-23)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button) John Grønning (2007-07-22)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button) John Grønning (2007-07-22)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-13)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion) Nils Rogn (2007-05-17)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Ole Terland (2007-10-31)
Hellinsia didactylites Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-06-28)
Aethes deutschiana Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-06-30)
Erebia medusa (Arctic Woodland Ringlet) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-07-02)
Erebia medusa (Arctic Woodland Ringlet) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-07-02)
Erebia medusa (Arctic Woodland Ringlet) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-07-02)
Polopeustis altensis Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-07-02)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Aslak Nedregård (2007-06-04)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn) Aslak Nedregård (2007-05-12)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Aslak Nedregård (2007-06-18)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) Aslak Nedregård (2007-06-22)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Aslak Nedregård (2007-06-09)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet) Roger Oseid (2007-07-15)
Perizoma minorata (Heath Rivulet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-04)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Sture Alfred Johansen (2007-06-16)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Sture Alfred Johansen (2007-06-16)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth) Even Mjaaland (2007-05-12)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Egil Frantzen (2007-07-07)
Colias palaeno (Moorland Clouded Yellow) Bjørn Pettersen (2007-07-13)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Bjørn Pettersen (2007-07-13)
Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue) Bjørn Pettersen (2007-07-24)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent) John Grønning (2007-08-12)
Aglia tau (Tau Emperor) Øyvind Stickler (2007-05-04)
Aglia tau (Tau Emperor) Øyvind Stickler (2007-05-04)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-05-28)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-05-28)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-05-28)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-02)
Apamea rubrirena Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-08-10)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-22)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-08-06)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-16)
Acronicta euphorbiae (Sweet Gale Moth) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-16)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-18)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-02)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-01)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Ole Terland (2007-08-25)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-06-01)
Aglia tau (Tau Emperor) Andreas Winnem (2007-05-20)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Svein Bekkum (2007-10-07)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-09-07)
Acronicta euphorbiae (Sweet Gale Moth) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-05-21)
Anticlea derivata (The Streamer) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-05-21)