Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-09)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-09)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-09)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-09)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-09)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-09)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) (2007-06-09)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-09)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-09)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-09)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-12-04)
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth) Martin Lie Pedersen (2007-08-15)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Morten Helberg (2007-05-31)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-05)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-05)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-05)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-05)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-08)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-08)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-08)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-08)
Sitochroa verticalis (Lesser Pearl) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-08)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-08)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-08)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-08)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-08)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) John Martin Mjelde (2007-08-03)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot) John Martin Mjelde (2007-08-03)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl) John Martin Mjelde (2007-08-03)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) John Martin Mjelde (2007-08-03)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) John Martin Mjelde (2007-05-26)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot) John Martin Mjelde (2007-05-26)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot) John Martin Mjelde (2007-05-26)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix) John Martin Mjelde (2007-05-26)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth) John Martin Mjelde (2007-05-26)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) John Martin Mjelde (2007-05-26)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears) John Martin Mjelde (2007-05-26)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) John Martin Mjelde (2007-05-26)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald) John Martin Mjelde (2007-05-26)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-24)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-28)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-28)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-28)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-28)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-28)
Chersotis cuprea John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-28)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-08)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-07)