«Macro-heterocera» (Macro-moths)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Olav Krogsæter (2008-05-30)
Apamea illyria John Grønning (2008-05-30)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) John Grønning (2008-05-30)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) John Grønning (2008-05-30)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) John Grønning (2008-05-30)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line) John Grønning (2008-05-30)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug) John Grønning (2008-05-30)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Michael Fredriksen (2008-05-29)
Tyria jacobaeae (The Cinnabar) John Anders Siverstrand (2008-05-29)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-05-29)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-05-29)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2008-05-29)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) Olav Krogsæter (2008-05-29)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip) (2008-05-27)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Egil Frantzen (2008-05-26)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Egil Frantzen (2008-05-25)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-05-17)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-05-15)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock) Egil Frantzen (2008-05-25)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock) Egil Frantzen (2008-05-25)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Egil Frantzen (2008-05-25)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Egil Frantzen (2008-05-25)
Hemaris tityus (Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth) Egil Frantzen (2008-05-24)
Hemaris tityus (Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth) Egil Frantzen (2008-05-24)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow) Egil Frantzen (2008-05-06)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-05-24)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip) John Grønning (2008-05-23)
Dyscia fagaria (Grey Scalloped Bar) John Grønning (2008-05-15)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle) Olav Krogsæter (2008-05-21)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer) Odd Hallaråker (2008-05-19)
Hada plebeja (The Shears) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-05-21)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion) Odd Hallaråker (2008-05-15)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears) Egil Frantzen (2008-05-15)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-05-16)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-05-16)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-05-07)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-05-10)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-05-15)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty) Pascale Baudonnel (2008-05-07)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip) Egil Frantzen (2008-05-13)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Egil Frantzen (2008-05-13)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed) John Martin Mjelde (2008-05-12)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line) Egil Frantzen (2008-05-11)
Archiearis parthenias (Orange Underwing) Michael Fredriksen (2008-05-12)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears) Michael Fredriksen (2008-05-12)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Olav Krogsæter (2008-05-12)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer) Olav Krogsæter (2008-05-12)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Olav Krogsæter (2008-05-12)