Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer) John Grønning (2009-08-27)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf) John Grønning (2009-08-07)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest) John Grønning (2009-08-07)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn) John Grønning (2008-08-02)
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth) John Grønning (2009-08-09)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer) John Grønning (2009-08-06)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip) John Grønning (2009-08-06)
Mesotype parallelolineata Pål Mølnvik (2009-08-07)
Apamea furva (The Confused) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-04)
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-04)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Sture Alfred Johansen (2008-08-14)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Even Mjaaland (2008-08-30)
Stilbia anomala (The Anomalous) Even Mjaaland (2008-08-26)
Xestia castanea (Neglected Rustic) Even Mjaaland (2008-08-26)
Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle) Even Mjaaland (2008-08-26)
Aporophyla lueneburgensis (Northern Deep-brown Dart) Even Mjaaland (2008-08-26)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic) Even Mjaaland (2008-08-26)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn) Even Mjaaland (2008-08-26)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-25)
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-25)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-25)
Mesotype parallelolineata Even Mjaaland (2009-08-21)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-21)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-18)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-18)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-18)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-16)
Plutella porrectella (Grey-streaked Smudge) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-16)
Mompha lacteella (Rust-blotch Cosmet) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-09)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-09)
Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-06)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-06)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-06)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-06)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-06)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-06)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-06)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-04)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-04)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-04)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-04)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet) Bjørn Pettersen (2008-08-09)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-15)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) John Grønning (2008-08-03)
Chionodes electella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-08)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper) John Skartveit (2009-08-28)
Erebia pandrose (Dewy Ringlet) John Skartveit (2009-08-07)
Boloria napaea (Mountain Fritillary) John Skartveit (2009-08-06)