Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Zeiraphera griseana (Larch Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-05)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Torunn Kværne (2009-08-29)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Torunn Kværne (2009-08-01)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Torunn Kværne (2009-08-01)
Hellinsia sp. Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-03)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-03)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-10)
Carpatolechia alburnella (Suffused Groundling) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-10)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-02)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-18)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-30)
Phycitodes sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-30)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-30)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-26)
Xestia speciosa Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-12)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-09)
Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-29)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-07)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-07)
Eupithecia pimpinellata (Pimpinel Pug) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-16)
Ennomos erosaria (September Thorn) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-16)
Exoteleia dodecella (Pine Groundling) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-11)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-11)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-03)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-03)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-03)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-24)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-24)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-24)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-24)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-24)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-24)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-24)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-23)
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-23)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-23)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-22)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-22)
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-22)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-08-17)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-08-17)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-08-17)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-08-15)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-08-15)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-08-02)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-08-06)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-08-06)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-08)