Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-01)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-13)
Anania fuscalis Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-13)
Loxostege ephippialis Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-22)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-21)
Phiaris schulziana Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-21)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-21)
Catoptria furcatellus Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-21)
Lycaena hippothoe (Purple-edged Copper) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-21)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-21)
Erebia pandrose (Dewy Ringlet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-21)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-21)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2008-06-28)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) (2008-07-08)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) (2008-07-08)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) (2008-07-16)
Bryophila raptricula (Marbled Grey) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-25)
Eana penziana Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-25)
Photedes fluxa (Mere Wainscot) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-25)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-29)
Anarta myrtilli (Beautiful Yellow Underwing) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-29)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-29)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-29)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-05)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-05)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-05)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-30)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-30)
Xestia fennica Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-30)
Xestia fennica Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-30)
Chersotis cuprea Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-30)
Xestia speciosa Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-30)
Carsia sororiata (Manchester Treble-bar) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-28)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-28)
Lycaena hippothoe (Purple-edged Copper) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-28)
Lycaena hippothoe (Purple-edged Copper) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-28)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-28)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-28)
Agonopterix liturosa (Large Purple Flat-body) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-28)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-28)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-28)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-28)
Apamea furva (The Confused) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-28)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-28)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-25)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-25)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-25)