Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-08)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-08)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-08)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-08)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-08)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-08)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-07)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-07)
Colias palaeno (Moorland Clouded Yellow) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-07-05)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-08)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-08)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-08)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-04)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-04)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-04)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-04)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-04)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-02)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-08)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-08)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-08)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-08)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-08)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-08)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-08)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown) Arild Breistøl (2008-07-05)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer) Arild Breistøl (2008-07-05)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-06)
Pasiphila debiliata Egil Frantzen (2008-07-06)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-06)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-06)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Bodil Lundervold (2008-07-01)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Bodil Lundervold (2008-07-01)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-07)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-07)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-07)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-07)
Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-01)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-01)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-05)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-05)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-05)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-03)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-02)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-07)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-07)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-07)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-07)