Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Anticollix sparsata Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-02)
Nemapogon clematella (Barred White Clothes Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-03)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-03)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-03)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-04)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-04)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-03)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-03)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-03)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-03)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-03)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-03)
Paratalanta hyalinalis (Translucent Pearl) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-03)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-03)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-03)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-03)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-03)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-03)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-03)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-03)
Parasemia plantaginis (Wood Tiger) Pål Mølnvik (2008-07-02)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Pål Mølnvik (2008-07-02)
Erebia pandrose (Dewy Ringlet) Pål Mølnvik (2008-07-02)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-03)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-03)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-03)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-03)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2006-08-11)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) (2008-07-02)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) (2008-07-02)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet) Renate Magnussen (2008-07-02)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet) Renate Magnussen (2008-07-02)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-02)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-02)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-02)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-02)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-02)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-02)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-02)
Phiaris schulziana Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-02)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-02)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-01)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-01)
Incurvaria praelatella (Strawberry Bright) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-01)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-01)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-01)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-01)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-01)