Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-06)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-06)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-09)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-07)
Xestia stigmatica (Square-spotted Clay) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-07)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-07)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-07)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-07)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-07)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-07)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-01)
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-01)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-01)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-01)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-01)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-01)
Apamea schildei Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-01)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-01)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-01)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-01)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-15)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-15)
Euxoa sp. Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-13)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-13)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-13)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-12)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-06)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-06)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-31)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-30)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-16)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-16)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-16)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-16)
Acronicta alni (Alder Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-12)
Ipimorpha subtusa Svein Bekkum (2008-08-20)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-19)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-19)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-19)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-19)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-19)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-19)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-19)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-19)
Autographa buraetica Svein Bekkum (2008-08-16)
Autographa buraetica Svein Bekkum (2008-08-16)
Apamea schildei Svein Bekkum (2008-08-16)