Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline) John Grønning (2008-09-27)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Sture Alfred Johansen (2008-09-21)
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth) Even Mjaaland (2008-09-08)
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth) Even Mjaaland (2008-09-08)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Even Mjaaland (2008-09-07)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg) Even Mjaaland (2008-09-09)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Even Mjaaland (2008-09-09)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-17)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Bjørn Pettersen (2008-09-14)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-21)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-16)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-14)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-13)
Acleris emargana (Notch-wing Button) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-07)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-07)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-07)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-06)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-06)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-06)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-15)
Lithosia quadra (Four-spotted Footman) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-09-06)
Lithosia quadra (Four-spotted Footman) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-09-06)
Epinotia immundana (Common Birch Bell) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-23)
Calybites phasianipennella (Little Slender) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-22)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Kjell Ruud Mjølsnes (2008-09-06)
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-09-08)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-28)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-15)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-15)
Acleris emargana (Notch-wing Button) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-06)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-06)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-06)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-06)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-06)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-06)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-06)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-06)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-06)
Amphipoea sp. Egil Frantzen (2008-09-07)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-07)
Psychidae indet. (Bagworm Moths) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-15)
Agonopterix hypericella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-15)
Acleris roscidana Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-18)
Monopis spilotella Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-08)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Rune Voie (2008-09-23)
Dryobotodes eremita (Brindled Green) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-12)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-10)
Acleris emargana (Notch-wing Button) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-09)