Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Euxoa recussa Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-05)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-25)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-24)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-21)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-29)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-29)
Dryobotodes eremita (Brindled Green) John Grønning (2008-09-26)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-09-24)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Bjarne Andersen (2008-09-21)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-26)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-26)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-26)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-26)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-26)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-26)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-26)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-26)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-26)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) (2008-09-26)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-26)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-26)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-26)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist) John Grønning (2008-09-08)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Pål Mølnvik (2008-09-26)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Pål Mølnvik (2008-09-26)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-26)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-26)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-26)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-26)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-26)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-26)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-25)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-25)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-24)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-24)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-24)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-22)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-22)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-20)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-24)
Operophtera fagata (Northern Winter Moth) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-24)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-23)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) John Grønning (2008-09-23)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) John Grønning (2008-09-23)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) John Grønning (2008-09-23)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) John Grønning (2008-09-23)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-24)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-24)