Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-24)
Amphipoea sp. Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-24)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-24)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-24)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-24)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Pål Mølnvik (2008-09-21)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-23)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-23)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-23)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-22)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-09-20)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-09-19)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-09-19)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-09-19)
Acleris comariana/laterana Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-09-19)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-09-19)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-09-19)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-09-19)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-09-19)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-09-19)
Epirrita sp. Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-09-19)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-09-19)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-09-19)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-09-19)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-09-19)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-09-19)
Acleris effractana/emargana Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-09-19)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-21)
Epirrita sp. Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-21)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-21)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-20)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-20)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Pål Mølnvik (2008-09-19)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Pål Mølnvik (2008-09-19)
Orgyia antiqua (The Vapourer) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-18)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-10)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-10)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-12)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-12)
Epinotia immundana (Common Birch Bell) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-11)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-01)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Alf Tore Mjøs
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-08)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-09-08)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-08)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-08)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-08)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-08)