Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-07-29)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-07-29)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-07-29)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-07-29)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-07-29)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-07-29)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-27)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-27)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic) Michael Fredriksen (2009-08-08)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell) Michael Fredriksen (2009-08-08)
Colostygia olivata (Beech-green Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2009-08-08)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) (2009-07-30)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Egil Frantzen (2009-07-30)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Egil Frantzen (2009-07-30)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Egil Frantzen (2009-07-30)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar) Egil Frantzen (2009-07-28)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl) Egil Frantzen (2009-07-28)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Egil Frantzen (2009-07-28)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug) Egil Frantzen (2009-07-28)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass) Egil Frantzen (2009-07-28)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor) Egil Frantzen (2009-07-28)
Naenia typica (The Gothic) Egil Frantzen (2009-07-28)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix) Egil Frantzen (2009-07-28)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) Marte Falkenberg (2009-07-21)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade) Marte Falkenberg (2009-07-21)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) Marte Falkenberg (2009-07-21)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet) Marte Falkenberg (2009-07-19)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain) Marte Falkenberg (2009-07-19)
Aporia crataegi (Black-veined White) Egil Frantzen (2009-07-18)
Boloria aquilonaris (Cranberry Fritillary) Egil Frantzen (2009-07-14)
Boloria aquilonaris (Cranberry Fritillary) Egil Frantzen (2009-07-14)
Colias palaeno (Moorland Clouded Yellow) Egil Frantzen (2009-07-14)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Egil Frantzen (2009-07-14)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper) Egil Frantzen (2009-07-12)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper) Egil Frantzen (2009-07-12)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper) Egil Frantzen (2009-07-12)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) Egil Frantzen (2009-07-12)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet) Egil Frantzen (2009-07-12)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth) Egil Frantzen (2009-07-12)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Olav Krogsæter (2009-07-26)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty) Olav Krogsæter (2009-07-26)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor) Olav Krogsæter (2009-07-26)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey) Olav Krogsæter (2009-07-26)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet) (2009-07-25)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet) (2009-07-25)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-07-29)
Hellinsia osteodactylus Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-07-29)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-07-29)