Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-12)
Chersotis cuprea Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-12)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-12)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-12)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-12)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-12)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-12)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-12)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-12)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-12)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-12)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-12)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-12)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-12)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-12)
Mesotype parallelolineata Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-20)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Rune Voie (2009-08-31)
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar) Rune Voie (2009-08-29)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Rune Voie (2009-08-28)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) Rune Voie (2009-08-28)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Rune Voie (2009-08-28)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart) John Grønning (2009-08-29)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing) John Grønning (2009-08-29)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Rune Voie (2009-08-27)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Rune Voie (2009-08-27)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Rune Voie (2009-08-27)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Rune Voie (2009-08-27)
Xestia speciosa Arild Breistøl (2009-08-12)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-14)
Stenolechia gemmella (Black-dotted Groundling) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-14)
Ennomos erosaria (September Thorn) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-14)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-14)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-14)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-14)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-11)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-09)
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth) Øystein Lyngmo (2009-08-29)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-29)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-24)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-24)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-24)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-24)
Acleris comariana/laterana Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-24)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-24)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-24)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-24)
Chersotis cuprea Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-24)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-24)