Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-24)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-24)
Chersotis cuprea Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-24)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-24)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-25)
Acleris effractana/emargana Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-20)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-20)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-20)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-20)
Yponomeuta sp. Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-20)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-20)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-20)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-23)
Dysstroma latefasciata Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-23)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty) Dag O. Bollingmo (2009-08-28)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) Dag O. Bollingmo (2009-08-28)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Dag O. Bollingmo (2009-08-18)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Dag O. Bollingmo (2009-08-18)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Dag O. Bollingmo (2009-08-18)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-31)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Pål Mølnvik (2009-08-31)
Carsia sororiata (Manchester Treble-bar) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-03)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-03)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-03)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-03)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-03)
Agonopterix liturosa (Large Purple Flat-body) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-03)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-03)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-03)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-03)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-03)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-03)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-03)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-03)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-03)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-03)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-03)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-03)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-03)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-03)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-03)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-03)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-03)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-03)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-03)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-03)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-03)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-03)