Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-26)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-26)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-09-25)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-19)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-19)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-19)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-19)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-19)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-19)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-19)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-19)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-19)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-19)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-19)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-19)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-19)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-19)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-19)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-19)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-19)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-17)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-17)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-17)
Agonopterix ciliella (Large Carrot Flat-body) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-17)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-17)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-17)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-17)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-17)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-09-19)
Epirrita sp. Pål Mølnvik (2009-09-24)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-25)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-25)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-25)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-25)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-24)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-24)
Acleris maccana Svein Bekkum (2009-09-22)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell) Svein Bekkum (2009-09-22)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest) Svein Bekkum (2009-09-22)
Epinotia maculana (Dark Aspen Bell) Svein Bekkum (2009-09-22)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-23)
Nonagria typhae (Bulrush Wainscot) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-23)
Nonagria typhae (Bulrush Wainscot) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-23)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2009-09-21)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2009-09-22)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Pål Mølnvik (2009-09-22)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Pål Mølnvik (2009-09-22)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Pål Mølnvik (2009-09-22)