Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-05)
Caryocolum sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-05)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-05)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-05)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-05)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-01)
Phyllonorycter sorbi (Rowan Midget) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-01)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Colostygia olivata (Beech-green Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Catoptria permutatella Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Arichanna melanaria Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer) (2009-07-31)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Phyllocnistis unipunctella (Poplar Bent-wing) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-04-29)
Eudonia murana Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-07-12)
Ephestia kuehniella (Mediterranean Flour Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-07-26)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Ole Terland (2009-08-01)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2009-08-01)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Ole Terland (2009-08-01)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2009-07-24)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Ole Terland (2009-07-22)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2009-07-22)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Ole Terland (2009-07-19)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Pasiphila debiliata Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)