Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2010-07-05)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2010-05-19)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-07-12)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2010-08-23)
Bena bicolorana (Scarce Silver-lines) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2010-07-02)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2010-08-03)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2010-08-03)
Acossus terebra Dag Øivind Ingierd (2010-07-15)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2010-07-14)
Calliteara abietis Dag Øivind Ingierd (2010-07-14)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Henrik Jansen (2010-09-24)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge) Henrik Jansen (2010-09-24)
Epirrita sp. Henrik Jansen (2010-09-24)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Henrik Jansen (2010-09-24)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Ivar Stormo (2010-08-05)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix) Roger Oseid (2010-09-14)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Roger Oseid (2010-09-07)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) Roger Oseid (2010-08-30)
Cnephasia stephensiana (Grey Tortrix) Roger Oseid (2010-09-05)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-19)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-19)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-18)
Cydia succedana Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-18)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-18)
Apamea schildei Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-18)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2010-08-04)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-17)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-17)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-17)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2010-06-20)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2010-06-20)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2010-06-20)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2010-06-20)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2010-06-20)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2010-06-20)
Amphipoea fucosa (Saltern Ear) Roger Oseid (2010-08-19)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Roger Oseid (2010-09-20)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Roger Oseid (2010-07-12)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Roger Oseid (2010-10-01)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Roger Oseid (2010-08-20)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot) Roger Oseid (2010-07-24)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Roger Oseid (2010-09-08)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot) Roger Oseid (2010-09-08)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Roger Oseid (2010-08-21)
Ipimorpha subtusa Roger Oseid (2010-09-11)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Roger Oseid (2010-09-11)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) Roger Oseid (2010-10-03)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Roger Oseid (2010-04-24)