Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Roger Oseid (2010-08-18)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Odd Johan Berland (2010-08-26)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Ivar Stormo (2010-07-06)
Depressaria pimpinellae Svein Bekkum (2010-08-25)
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2010-08-21)
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2010-08-21)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet) Endre Bjuland (2010-08-07)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-02)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-02)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-02)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-02)
Neofriseria peliella Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-02)
Neofriseria peliella Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-02)
Parachronistis albiceps (Wood Groundling) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-02)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-02)
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-02)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-02)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-02)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-02)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-02)
Nyctegretis lineana (Agate Knot-horn) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-02)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-02)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-02)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-02)
Earias clorana (Cream-bordered Green Pea) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-02)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-02)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-02)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-02)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-02)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-02)
Pammene fasciana (Acorn Piercer) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-02)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-02)
Mimas tiliae (Lime Hawk-moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-02-27)
Mimas tiliae (Lime Hawk-moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2010-08-03)
Metaxmeste schrankiana Olav Julsrud (2010-08-12)
Zygaena exulans (Mountain Burnet) Olav Julsrud (2010-08-09)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth) Even Mjaaland (2010-06-29)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth) Even Mjaaland (2010-06-29)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth) Rune Voie (2010-07-30)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed) Rune Voie (2010-07-30)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip) Rune Voie (2010-07-30)
Dyseriocrania subpurpurella (Common Oak Purple) Even Mjaaland (2010-05-11)
Tortricodes alternella (Winter Shade) Even Mjaaland (2010-04-07)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist) Even Mjaaland (2010-04-12)
Cucullia umbratica (The Shark) Even Mjaaland (2010-07-11)
Carpatolechia alburnella (Suffused Groundling) Even Mjaaland (2010-07-11)
Cryptoblabes bistriga (Double-striped Knot-horn) Even Mjaaland (2010-07-11)
Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot) Even Mjaaland (2010-07-11)