Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer) Even Mjaaland (2010-10-08)
Acleris sparsana (Ashy Button) Frode Falkenberg (2010-11-03)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) LAILA PETTERSEN (2010-07-25)
Operophtera fagata (Northern Winter Moth) John Skartveit (2010-11-02)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Olav Julsrud (2010-11-01)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Olav Julsrud (2010-11-01)
Eupithecia sp. Olav Julsrud (2010-09-20)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) John Skartveit (2010-10-29)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) John Skartveit (2010-10-29)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) John Skartveit (2010-10-29)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) John Skartveit (2010-10-29)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) John Skartveit (2010-10-29)
Acleris comariana (Strawberry Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-29)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-28)
Acleris comariana/laterana Egil Frantzen (2010-08-10)
Agonopterix ciliella (Large Carrot Flat-body) Egil Frantzen (2010-08-10)
Acleris hyemana (Heath Button) Olav Krogsæter (2010-10-15)
Orgyia antiqua (The Vapourer) John Skartveit (2010-08-12)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) John Skartveit (2010-08-12)
Epirrita christyi (Pale November Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2010-10-14)
Acleris hastiana (Sallow Button) Olav Krogsæter (2010-10-14)
Acleris sparsana (Ashy Button) Olav Krogsæter (2010-10-14)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2010-10-14)
Caloptilia sp. John Skartveit (2010-10-14)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) John Skartveit (2010-10-14)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) John Skartveit (2010-10-14)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) John Skartveit (2010-10-14)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) John Skartveit (2010-10-14)
Acleris ferrugana (Rusty Oak Button) John Skartveit (2010-10-14)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Hans Brubak (2010-10-13)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Olav Julsrud (2010-10-13)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Olav Julsrud (2010-10-13)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Olav Julsrud (2010-10-13)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Hans Brubak (2010-10-13)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-09-14)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-09-10)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-09-10)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot) Olav Krogsæter (2010-10-12)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2010-10-11)
Epirrita dilutata (November Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2010-10-11)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Olav Krogsæter (2010-10-11)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2010-10-11)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Dag O. Bollingmo (2010-10-09)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) Olav Julsrud (2010-10-10)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) Olav Julsrud (2010-10-10)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Olav Krogsæter (2010-10-09)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Alf Tore Mjøs (2010-10-08)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Olav Julsrud (2010-10-07)