Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Olav Julsrud (2010-10-07)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Olav Krogsæter (2010-10-08)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Dag O. Bollingmo (2010-10-07)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2010-10-07)
Acleris comariana/laterana Olav Krogsæter (2010-10-07)
Acleris sp. John Skartveit (2010-10-07)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) John Skartveit (2010-10-07)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) John Skartveit (2010-10-07)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) John Skartveit (2010-10-07)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) John Skartveit (2010-10-07)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-09-06)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Bjørn Pettersen (2010-10-06)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Svein Bekkum (2010-10-06)
Operophtera fagata (Northern Winter Moth) Svein Bekkum (2010-10-06)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) Svein Bekkum (2010-10-06)
Operophtera fagata (Northern Winter Moth) Svein Bekkum (2010-10-06)
Exapate congelatella Svein Bekkum (2010-10-06)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Svein Bekkum (2010-10-06)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Olav Krogsæter (2010-10-05)
Acleris effractana/emargana John Skartveit (2010-10-06)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) John Skartveit (2010-10-06)
Eupithecia sp. John Skartveit (2010-10-06)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) John Skartveit (2010-10-06)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) John Skartveit (2010-10-06)
Tortricidae indet. (Tortrix moths) John Skartveit (2010-10-06)
Acleris sp. John Skartveit (2010-10-06)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) John Skartveit (2010-10-06)
Tortricidae indet. (Tortrix moths) John Skartveit (2010-10-06)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) John Skartveit (2010-10-06)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) John Skartveit (2010-10-06)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge) John Skartveit (2010-10-06)
Epirrita sp. John Skartveit (2010-10-06)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) John Skartveit (2010-10-06)
Epirrita sp. John Skartveit (2010-10-06)
Acleris sp. John Skartveit (2010-10-06)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) John Skartveit (2010-10-06)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) John Skartveit (2010-10-06)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-08-29)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-08-25)
Dysstroma latefasciata Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-08-25)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-08-24)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Svein Bekkum (2010-10-05)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) Svein Bekkum (2010-10-05)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2010-10-05)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow) Svein Bekkum (2010-10-05)
Ipimorpha subtusa Svein Bekkum (2010-10-05)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Svein Bekkum (2010-10-05)
Exapate congelatella Svein Bekkum (2010-10-03)