Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) Svein Bekkum (2011-05-27)
Tyria jacobaeae (The Cinnabar) John Grønning (2011-05-26)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Olav Krogsæter (2011-05-26)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Olav Krogsæter (2011-05-26)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Olav Krogsæter (2011-05-26)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller) Olav Krogsæter (2011-05-26)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana Olav Krogsæter (2011-05-26)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2011-05-26)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) John Skartveit (2011-05-26)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) John Skartveit (2011-05-26)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug) John Skartveit (2011-05-26)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-26)
Paratalanta pandalis (Bordered Pearl) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-26)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-26)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-26)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-26)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-26)
Elachista sp. Kjell Tore Vogsland (2011-05-17)
Sciota hostilis Kjell Tore Vogsland (2011-05-17)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Øyvind Stickler (2011-05-25)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper) Øyvind Stickler (2011-05-25)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper) Øyvind Stickler (2011-05-25)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Øyvind Stickler (2011-05-25)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2011-05-25)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-25)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-25)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-25)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-25)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-25)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Geirr O Pedersen (2011-05-25)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2011-05-24)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Øyvind Stickler (2011-05-24)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet) Nils Rogn (2011-05-24)
Yezognophos vittaria Nils Rogn (2011-05-24)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller) Nils Rogn (2011-05-24)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Geirr O Pedersen (2011-05-24)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Geirr O Pedersen (2011-05-24)
Cucullia lucifuga Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-24)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-24)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-24)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-24)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-24)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-24)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-24)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-24)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer) Dag O. Bollingmo (2011-05-21)
Eupithecia conterminata Dag O. Bollingmo (2011-05-21)
Eupithecia conterminata Dag O. Bollingmo (2011-05-21)