Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay) Even Mjaaland (2011-08-02)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix) Even Mjaaland (2011-08-02)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty) Even Mjaaland (2011-08-02)
Rhopobota ustomaculana Even Mjaaland (2011-08-02)
Rhopobota ustomaculana Even Mjaaland (2011-08-02)
Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom) Even Mjaaland (2011-08-02)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot) Even Mjaaland (2011-08-02)
Elachista adscitella Even Mjaaland (2011-08-02)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-08-01)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-08-01)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-08-01)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-08-01)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-08-01)
Dysstroma latefasciata Svein Bekkum (2011-08-02)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman) Svein Bekkum (2011-08-02)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix) Svein Bekkum (2011-08-02)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German) Svein Bekkum (2011-08-02)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble) Svein Bekkum (2011-08-02)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix) Svein Bekkum (2011-08-02)
Lampronia rupella Svein Bekkum (2011-08-02)
Eupithecia tenuiata Svein Bekkum (2011-08-02)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth) Svein Bekkum (2011-08-02)
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn) Svein Bekkum (2011-08-02)
Hillia iris (Iris Rover Moth) Svein Bekkum (2011-08-02)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Svein Bekkum (2011-08-02)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Svein Bekkum (2011-08-02)
Eilema lutarella Svein Bekkum (2011-08-02)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow) Svein Bekkum (2011-08-02)
Exaeretia ciniflonella Svein Bekkum (2011-08-02)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red) Svein Bekkum (2011-08-02)
Mesapamea sp. Svein Bekkum (2011-08-02)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected) Svein Bekkum (2011-08-02)
Eilema cereola Svein Bekkum (2011-08-02)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble) Svein Bekkum (2011-08-02)
Epipsilia grisescens Svein Bekkum (2011-08-02)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) Olav Julsrud (2011-08-02)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2011-08-01)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Hans Brubak (2011-08-01)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper) Hans Brubak (2011-08-01)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ivar Stormo (2011-08-01)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ivar Stormo (2011-08-01)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ivar Stormo (2011-08-01)
Gynaephora fascelina (Dark Tussock) Svein Bekkum (2011-08-01)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Svein Bekkum (2011-08-01)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell) Even Mjaaland (2011-08-01)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald) Even Mjaaland (2011-08-01)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Even Mjaaland (2011-08-01)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble) Even Mjaaland (2011-08-01)