Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-23)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-23)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-23)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-23)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-23)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-23)
Argyresthia trifasciata (Triple-barred Argent) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-23)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-23)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-23)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-23)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-23)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-06-23)
Sabra harpagula (Scarce Hook-tip) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-06-23)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-06-23)
Timandra griseata Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-06-23)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-06-23)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-06-23)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-06-23)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-06-23)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-06-23)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Eivind Nielsen (2012-06-23)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Eivind Nielsen (2012-06-23)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Eivind Nielsen (2012-06-23)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Eivind Nielsen (2012-06-23)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass) Kjell Mjølsnes (2012-06-22)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch) Kjell Mjølsnes (2012-06-21)
Aethes hartmanniana (Scabious Conch) Kjell Mjølsnes (2012-06-21)
Elachista eleochariella Kjell Mjølsnes (2012-06-21)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-06-22)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-06-22)
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2012-06-22)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet) Hans Brubak (2012-06-19)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey) John Skartveit (2012-06-22)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Nils Rogn (2012-06-22)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble) Nils Rogn (2012-06-22)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer) Nils Rogn (2012-06-22)
Hellinsia didactylites Nils Rogn (2012-06-22)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug) Nils Rogn (2012-06-22)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug) Nils Rogn (2012-06-22)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth) Nils Rogn (2012-06-22)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Nils Rogn (2012-06-22)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar) Nils Rogn (2012-06-22)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Nils Rogn (2012-06-22)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) Nils Rogn (2012-06-22)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf) Nils Rogn (2012-06-22)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger) Nils Rogn (2012-06-22)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2012-06-22)
Oeneis jutta Hans Brubak (2012-06-22)