Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (2012-08-05)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (2012-08-05)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (2012-08-05)
Mesapamea secalis (Common Rustic) Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (2012-08-05)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (2012-08-05)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave) Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (2012-08-05)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Jostein Matre (2012-08-31)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Jostein Matre (2012-08-31)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Jostein Matre (2012-08-31)
Erebia pandrose (Dewy Ringlet) Sture Alfred Johansen (2012-08-20)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Hans Brubak (2012-08-31)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2012-08-31)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Hans Brubak (2012-08-31)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2012-08-31)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (2012-08-04)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave) Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (2012-08-04)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (2012-08-04)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet) Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (2012-08-04)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer) Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (2012-08-04)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark) Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (2012-08-04)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot) Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (2012-08-04)
Orgyia antiqua (The Vapourer) Ivar Stormo (2012-08-30)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (2012-08-26)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet) John Skartveit (2012-08-29)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) John Skartveit (2012-08-29)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) John Skartveit (2012-08-29)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) John Skartveit (2012-08-29)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet) John Skartveit (2012-08-29)
Standfussiana lucernea (Northern Rustic) John Skartveit (2012-08-29)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) John Skartveit (2012-08-29)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Aina Dahlø Janbu (2012-08-24)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-30)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-30)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-30)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-30)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-30)
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-30)
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-30)
Lygephila craccae (Scarce Blackneck) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-30)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-30)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-30)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-30)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Hans Brubak (2012-08-29)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2012-08-29)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2012-08-29)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-29)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-29)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-29)