Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-27)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Hans Brubak (2012-08-26)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-08-13)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-08-13)
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-08-13)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-08-13)
Xestia stigmatica (Square-spotted Clay) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-08-13)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-08-13)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-08-13)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent) John Grønning (2012-08-24)
Ipimorpha subtusa John Grønning (2012-08-23)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald) John Grønning (2012-08-23)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) John Grønning (2012-08-23)
Noctuidae indet. (Owlet moths) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-26)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-26)
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-26)
Ennomos erosaria (September Thorn) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-26)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-25)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-25)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-25)
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-25)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-24)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-24)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-24)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-23)
Ennomos erosaria (September Thorn) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-22)
Macdunnoughia confusa (Dewick's Plusia) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-22)
Ennomos erosaria (September Thorn) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-22)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-22)
Ennomos erosaria (September Thorn) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-22)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-21)
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-21)
Lygephila craccae (Scarce Blackneck) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-21)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-21)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-21)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-21)
Epilecta linogrisea Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-21)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-21)
Epilecta linogrisea Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-20)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-20)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-20)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-20)
Ipimorpha subtusa Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-20)
Acleris hastiana (Sallow Button) Even Mjaaland (2012-08-21)
Acronicta euphorbiae (Sweet Gale Moth) Even Mjaaland (2012-08-21)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg) Even Mjaaland (2012-08-21)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Even Mjaaland (2012-08-21)
Epinotia caprana (Large Sallow Bell) Even Mjaaland (2012-08-21)