Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Lars Erik Johannessen (2012-08-13)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-08-02)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2012-08-12)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Olav Krogsæter (2012-08-13)
Stilbia anomala (The Anomalous) Olav Krogsæter (2012-08-13)
Xestia castanea (Neglected Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2012-08-13)
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2012-08-10)
Apamea rubrirena Olav Krogsæter (2012-08-10)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Olav Krogsæter (2012-08-10)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) Trond Einar Brobakk (2012-08-26)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow) Trond Einar Brobakk (2012-08-19)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay) Trond Einar Brobakk (2012-08-18)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle) Trond Einar Brobakk (2012-08-17)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Trond Einar Brobakk (2012-08-17)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye) Trond Einar Brobakk (2012-08-17)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Trond Einar Brobakk (2012-08-16)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing) Kjell Mjølsnes (2012-07-15)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) John Stenersen (2012-08-30)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) John Stenersen (2012-08-20)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) John Stenersen (2012-08-20)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-31)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-31)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) John Grønning (2012-08-29)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Nils Rogn (2012-08-31)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent) Nils Rogn (2012-08-31)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth) Nils Rogn (2012-08-31)
Amphipoea sp. Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (2012-08-12)
Mesapamea sp. Turid og Jarle Bakken (2012-08-30)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2012-08-30)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (2012-08-11)
Mesapamea secalis (Common Rustic) Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (2012-08-05)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (2012-08-05)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Hans Brubak (2012-08-31)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2012-08-31)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (2012-08-26)
Standfussiana lucernea (Northern Rustic) John Skartveit (2012-08-29)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-30)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-30)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-30)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-30)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-30)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-30)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Olav Krogsæter (2012-08-09)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2012-08-09)
Stilbia anomala (The Anomalous) Olav Krogsæter (2012-08-09)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed) Olav Krogsæter (2012-08-09)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2012-08-29)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth) Svein Bekkum (2012-08-29)