Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) (2012-09-09)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) (2012-09-09)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) (2012-09-09)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) (2012-09-09)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) (2012-09-09)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) (2012-09-09)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) (2012-09-09)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) (2012-09-09)
Rhigognostis senilella Even Mjaaland (2012-09-18)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Even Mjaaland (2012-09-17)
Epermenia chaerophyllella (Golden Lance-wing) Even Mjaaland (2012-09-17)
Rhigognostis senilella Even Mjaaland (2012-09-17)
Rhigognostis senilella Even Mjaaland (2012-09-15)
Epirrita sp. Øystein Ålbu (2012-09-29)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2012-09-30)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Dag O. Bollingmo (2012-09-29)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Dag O. Bollingmo (2012-09-29)
Ammoconia caecimacula Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-29)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-29)
Exapate congelatella Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-09-29)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Ivar Stormo (2012-09-29)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) John Stenersen (2012-09-30)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) John Stenersen (2012-09-30)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) John Stenersen (2012-09-29)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) John Stenersen (2012-09-29)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) John Stenersen (2012-09-29)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) John Stenersen (2012-09-29)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) John Stenersen (2012-09-29)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) John Stenersen (2012-09-29)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) John Stenersen (2012-09-29)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) John Stenersen (2012-09-27)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2012-09-27)
Exapate congelatella Svein Bekkum (2012-09-29)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Svein Bekkum (2012-09-29)
Acleris effractana/emargana Svein Bekkum (2012-09-29)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Svein Bekkum (2012-09-29)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button) Svein Bekkum (2012-09-29)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Svein Bekkum (2012-09-29)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Svein Bekkum (2012-09-29)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Svein Bekkum (2012-09-29)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Svein Bekkum (2012-09-29)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) Svein Bekkum (2012-09-29)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2012-09-26)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2012-09-26)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Olav Krogsæter (2012-09-28)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) John Stenersen (2012-09-24)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) John Stenersen (2012-09-24)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) John Stenersen (2012-09-24)