Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock) Øyvind Stickler (2012-05-04)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Frank Alendal (2012-07-29)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Frank Alendal (2012-05-26)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Frank Alendal (2012-06-06)
Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue) Frank Alendal (2012-08-12)
Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue) Frank Alendal (2012-08-12)
Catoptria maculalis Nils Rogn (2012-07-29)
Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue) Nils Rogn (2012-07-29)
Phiaris bipunctana Nils Rogn (2012-07-29)
Phiaris schulziana Nils Rogn (2012-07-29)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth) John Grønning (2012-07-31)
Epinotia trigonella (White-blotch Bell) John Grønning (2012-08-09)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble) John Grønning (2012-08-09)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth) David C. Shinn (2012-06-21)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Lars Erik Johannessen (2012-08-13)
Depressaria sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-08-02)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-08-02)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-08-02)
Bryotropha sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-07-19)
Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-07-19)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-07-19)
Depressaria sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-07-19)
Apamea anceps (Large Nutmeg) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-07-13)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-07-13)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-07-13)
Anerastia lotella (Sandhill Knot-horn) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-07-13)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-07-13)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-07-06)
Acleris comariana/laterana Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-07-06)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-06-22)
Pima boisduvaliella (Silver-edged Knot-horn) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-06-22)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-06-22)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Frode Falkenberg (2012-08-12)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2012-08-12)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-08)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-08)
Eucosma lacteana (Maritime Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-08)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-08)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-08)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-08)
Pediasia aridella (Saltmarsh Grass-veneer) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-08)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-07)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-07)
Axylia putris (Flame) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-06)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-06)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-06)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-06)
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-06)