Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Dag O. Bollingmo (2013-09-06)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Dag O. Bollingmo (2013-09-06)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Dag O. Bollingmo (2013-09-06)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Dag O. Bollingmo (2013-09-06)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet) Dag O. Bollingmo (2013-09-06)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Dag O. Bollingmo (2013-09-06)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Dag O. Bollingmo (2013-09-06)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2013-09-06)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2013-09-02)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Pål Mølnvik (2013-09-06)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn) Ivar Stormo (2013-09-05)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body) Frode Falkenberg (2013-09-05)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix) (2013-09-05)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) geir birkeland (2013-09-04)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) geir birkeland (2013-09-04)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Frode Falkenberg (2013-09-04)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2013-09-04)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Frode Falkenberg (2013-09-04)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Frode Falkenberg (2013-09-04)
Epinotia trigonella (White-blotch Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2013-09-04)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Frode Falkenberg (2013-09-02)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2013-09-02)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2013-09-02)
Standfussiana lucernea (Northern Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2013-09-04)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) Olav Krogsæter (2013-09-04)
Standfussiana lucernea (Northern Rustic) Svein Bekkum (2013-09-03)
Depressaria sp. Svein Bekkum (2013-09-03)
Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body) Svein Bekkum (2013-09-03)
Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2013-09-03)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Eivind Nielsen (2013-09-03)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) John Stenersen (2013-09-01)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) John Stenersen (2013-09-01)
Acleris comariana/laterana John Stenersen (2013-09-01)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) John Stenersen (2013-09-01)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) John Stenersen (2013-09-01)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) John Stenersen (2013-09-01)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) John Stenersen (2013-09-01)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) John Stenersen (2013-09-01)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) John Stenersen (2013-09-01)
Agonopterix sp. John Stenersen (2013-09-01)
Agonopterix sp. John Stenersen (2013-09-01)
Agonopterix sp. John Stenersen (2013-09-01)
Agonopterix sp. John Stenersen (2013-09-01)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Hans Brubak (2013-09-02)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume) Hans Brubak (2013-09-02)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Hans Brubak (2013-09-02)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Hans Brubak (2013-09-01)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Dag O. Bollingmo (2013-09-01)