Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-07)
Argyresthia trifasciata (Triple-barred Argent) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-07)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-07)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-07)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-07)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-07)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-07)
Rheumaptera cervinalis (Scarce Tissue) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-07)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix) Nils Rogn (2014-06-06)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Nils Rogn (2014-06-06)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer) Nils Rogn (2014-06-06)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug) Nils Rogn (2014-06-06)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud) Nils Rogn (2014-06-05)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie) Nils Rogn (2014-06-05)
Caradrina selini Nils Rogn (2014-06-05)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary) Eva Berg (2014-06-01)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion) Eva Berg (2014-06-01)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Eva Berg (2014-06-01)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Eva Berg (2014-06-01)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-06-04)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-06-06)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-06-06)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-06-05)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-06-05)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-06-05)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-06-05)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Eva Berg (2014-06-07)
Pieris rapae (Small White) Hans Brubak (2014-06-07)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Hans Brubak (2014-06-07)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Hans Brubak (2014-06-07)
Pararge aegeria (Speckled Wood) Hans Brubak (2014-06-07)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Hans Brubak (2014-06-07)
Pieris brassicae (Large White) Hans Brubak (2014-06-07)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug) Nils Rogn (2014-06-04)
Monopis weaverella (Carrion Moth) Nils Rogn (2014-06-04)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Nils Rogn (2014-06-04)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade) Nils Rogn (2014-06-04)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion) Nils Rogn (2014-06-04)
Hellinsia didactylites Nils Rogn (2014-06-03)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) Nils Rogn (2014-06-03)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug) Nils Rogn (2014-06-03)
Pseudococcyx turionella (Pine Bud Moth) Nils Rogn (2014-06-03)
Pseudococcyx turionella (Pine Bud Moth) Nils Rogn (2014-06-03)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Nils Rogn (2014-06-03)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl) Ivar Stormo (2014-06-07)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing) Ivar Stormo (2014-06-07)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth) Ivar Stormo (2014-06-07)
Phiaris metallicana Ivar Stormo (2014-06-07)