Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-03)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-03)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-03)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-03)
Argyresthia sp. Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-03)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-03)
Hada plebeja (The Shears) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-06-04)
Eupithecia valerianata (Valerian Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-06-05)
Apamea anceps (Large Nutmeg) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-06-05)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-06-05)
Athrips tetrapunctella (Northern Groundling) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-06-05)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-06-05)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-06-05)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-06-05)
Coleophora albidella (White Sallow Case-bearer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-06-05)
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-06-04)
Prolita sexpunctella John Stenersen (2014-06-01)
Prolita sexpunctella John Stenersen (2014-06-01)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) John Stenersen (2014-06-01)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller) John Stenersen (2014-06-01)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller) John Stenersen (2014-06-01)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) John Stenersen (2014-06-02)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug) John Stenersen (2014-06-02)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) John Stenersen (2014-06-02)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath) John Stenersen (2014-06-03)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) John Stenersen (2014-06-03)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug) John Stenersen (2014-06-03)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer) Frode Falkenberg (2014-06-05)
Plutella porrectella (Grey-streaked Smudge) Frode Falkenberg (2014-06-05)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon) Frode Falkenberg (2014-06-05)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Frode Falkenberg (2014-06-05)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug) John Stenersen (2014-06-03)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer) John Stenersen (2014-06-03)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) John Stenersen (2014-06-04)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) John Stenersen (2014-06-04)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) John Stenersen (2014-06-04)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller) John Stenersen (2014-06-04)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn) John Stenersen (2014-06-04)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet) John Stenersen (2014-06-04)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2014-06-03)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Olav Krogsæter (2014-06-05)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell) Olav Krogsæter (2014-06-05)
Monopis laevigella (Skin Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2014-06-05)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix) Olav Krogsæter (2014-06-05)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble) Olav Krogsæter (2014-06-05)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Olav Krogsæter (2014-06-05)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-06-02)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-06-02)