Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-07-08)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-07-08)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix) Ivar Stormo (2014-07-12)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger) Ivar Stormo (2014-07-12)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave) Ivar Stormo (2014-07-12)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty) Ivar Stormo (2014-07-12)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle) Ivar Stormo (2014-07-12)
Monochroa cytisella (Bracken Neb) Ivar Stormo (2014-07-12)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot) Ivar Stormo (2014-07-12)
Paraswammerdamia nebulella (Hawthorn Ermel) Ivar Stormo (2014-07-12)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Ivar Stormo (2014-07-11)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) Michael Fredriksen (2014-07-11)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix) Michael Fredriksen (2014-07-11)
Rhopobota myrtillana Michael Fredriksen (2014-07-11)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell) Michael Fredriksen (2014-07-11)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) John Stenersen (2014-07-11)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) John Stenersen (2014-07-11)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) John Stenersen (2014-07-11)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix) John Stenersen (2014-07-11)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet) John Stenersen (2014-07-11)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume) John Stenersen (2014-07-11)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) John Stenersen (2014-07-11)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) John Stenersen (2014-07-11)
Ditula angustiorana (Red-barred Tortrix) Even Mjaaland (2014-07-09)
Crambus alienellus Even Mjaaland (2014-07-03)
Pseudohermenias abietana Even Mjaaland (2014-07-03)
Adscita statices (Forester) Even Mjaaland (2014-07-03)
Nematopogon robertella Even Mjaaland (2014-07-03)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow) Even Mjaaland (2014-07-02)
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches) Even Mjaaland (2014-07-02)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Ivar Stormo (2014-07-10)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper) Ivar Stormo (2014-07-10)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Ivar Stormo (2014-07-10)
Polyommatus amandus (Amanda's Blue) Ivar Stormo (2014-07-10)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine) Ivar Stormo (2014-07-10)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary) Ivar Stormo (2014-07-10)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary) Ivar Stormo (2014-07-09)
Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus) John Stenersen (2014-07-08)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume) John Stenersen (2014-07-08)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix) John Stenersen (2014-07-08)
Lampronia rupella John Stenersen (2014-07-08)
Zelotherses unitana John Stenersen (2014-07-08)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave) John Stenersen (2014-07-08)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave) John Stenersen (2014-07-08)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller) John Stenersen (2014-07-08)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) John Stenersen (2014-07-08)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) John Stenersen (2014-07-08)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) John Stenersen (2014-07-08)